HONORARY CHAIR

Kerim OZDEMIR, Balikesir University (Rector), Turkey

CHAIR

Ramazan YAMAN, Balikesir University, Turkey

CO-CHAIRS

J. A. Tenreiro Machado, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Necati Ozdemir, Balikesir University, Turkey
Dumitru Baleanu, Cankaya University, Turkey

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Afraimovich, V., Mexico
  • Agarwal, R.P., USA
  • Agarwal, P., India
  • Ahmad, I., Saudi Arabia
  • Akin, O., Turkey
  • Andrade, J.M., UK
  • Area, I., Spain
  • Atanackovic, T., Serbia
  • Atangana, A., South Africa
  • Ayaz, F., Turkey
  • Bagirov, A., Australia
  • Baskonus, H.M., Turkey
  • Baleanu, D., Turkey
  • Bulut H., Turkey
  • Caputo, M., Italy
  • Cattani, C., Italy
  • Celik, E., Turkey
  • Chen, W., China
  • Dassios, I., Ireland
  • Debbouche, A., Algeria
  • El-Khazali, R., United Arab Emirates
  • El-Sayed, A., Egypt
  • Erturk, V.S., Turkey
  • Golmankhaneh, A.K., Iran
  • Gulsu, M., Turkey
  • Hammouch, Z., Morocco
  • Holm, S., Norway
  • Hristov, J., Bulgaria
  • Inc, M., Turkey
  • Jafari, H., South Africa
  • Karapinar, E., Turkey
  • Kaya, D., Turkey
  • Kazmi, I., Pakistan
  • Keedwell, E.C., UK
  • Klimek, M. Poland
  • Konuralp, A., Turkey
  • Kumar, D., India
  • Leblebicioglu, K., Turkey
  • Li, C.P.,China
  • Liu, F., Australia
  • Luo, A.C.J, USA
  • Machado, J.A.T., Portugal
  • Magin, R. L., USA
  • Marin, M., Romania
  • Mandzuka, S., Crotia
  • Markowski, K.A, Poland
  • Merdan, H., Turkey
  • Momani, S., Jordan
  • Nigmatullin, R. R., Russia
  • Pinto, C.M., Portugal
  • Podlubny, I., Slovakia
  • Povstenko, Y., Poland
  • Prodanov, D., Belgium
  • Sari, M., Turkey
  • Shimizu, N., Japan
  • Sproessig, W., Germany
  • Sulaiman, S., Malaysia
  • Tabucanon, M.T., Thailand
  • Tarasov, V.E., Russia
  • Thuto, M.V., Botswana
  • Torres, D.F.M., Portugal
  • Townley, S, UK
  • Trujillo, J.J., Spain
  • Weber, G.W., Poland
  • Wu, G.C., China
  • Yang, X.J., China
  • Zhang, D.Z., UK
  • ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Yaman, R., Turkey (Chair)
  • Machado, J.A.T., Portugal
  • Baleanu, D., Turkey (Co-Chair)
  • Ozdemir, N., Turkey (Co-Chair)
  • LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Avci, D., Turkey
  • Demirtas, M., Turkey
  • Ergun, K., Turkey
  • Evirgen, F., Turkey
  • Inan, D., Turkey
  • Iskender, B.B., Turkey
  • Karaoglan, A.D., Turkey
  • Kaymak, O.O., Turkey
  • Kucukkoc, I., Turkey
  • Kucukseyhan, T., Turkey
  • Kuvat, G., Turkey
  • Onur, S., Turkey
  • Sis, S.A., Turkey
  • Ucar, S., Turkey
  • Yaman, G., Turkey
  • Yavuz, M., Turkey
  • Yildirim, H.H., Turkey